Council & democracy

Finance and Management Committee

21 May 2015 - 18 May 2016
Fixed
Nominated

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying meetings 1 to 10 of 12 meetings found in selected date range
18 June 201518:0018:50Council ChamberScheduled
25 June 201518:0018:35Council Chamber (Special)Scheduled
03 September 201518:0018:40Council ChamberScheduled
24 September 201517:0017:05Council Chamber (Special)Scheduled
30 September 201517:0017:15Council Chamber (Special)Scheduled
15 October 201518:0019:15Council ChamberScheduled
03 December 201518:0019:25Council ChamberScheduled
14 January 201618:0019:05Council Chamber (Special)Scheduled
25 January 201618:00TBCCancelled due to lack of businessScheduled
18 February 201618:0018:35Council ChamberScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 13 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Andy Billings Member 21/05/2015 - 18/05/2016
Conservative
Councillor Dr. Hilary Coyle Member 21/05/2015 - 18/05/2016
Conservative
Councillor John Harrison Chairman 21/05/2015 - 18/05/2016
Conservative
Councillor Jim Hewlett Member 21/05/2015 - 18/05/2016
Conservative
Councillor Andrew David MacPherson Member 21/05/2015 - 18/05/2016
Conservative
Councillor Mrs. Amy Plenderleith Vice-Chairman 21/05/2015 - 18/05/2016
Labour
Councillor Gordon Rhind Member 21/05/2015 - 18/05/2016
Labour
Councillor Kevin Richards Member 21/05/2015 - 18/05/2016
Conservative
Councillor Peter Smith Member 21/05/2015 - 18/05/2016
Labour
Councillor Trevor Southerd Member 21/05/2015 - 18/05/2016

Substitutes

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 13 substitutes/vacancies that match search criteria
 Substitute 21/05/2015 - 18/05/2016
Conservative
Councillor Neil AtkinSubstitute 21/05/2015 - 18/05/2016
Conservative
Councillor Mrs. Lisa BrownSubstitute 21/05/2015 - 18/05/2016
Labour
Councillor Manjit ChahalSubstitute 21/05/2015 - 18/05/2016
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Kim Angela CoeSubstitute 21/05/2015 - 18/05/2016
Conservative
Councillor Robert CoeSubstitute 21/05/2015 - 18/05/2016
Labour
Councillor Paul DunnSubstitute 21/05/2015 - 18/05/2016
Conservative
Councillor Mrs. Margaret Elizabeth (Beth) HallSubstitute 21/05/2015 - 18/05/2016
Conservative
Councillor Patrick MurraySubstitute 21/05/2015 - 18/05/2016
Conservative
Councillor Andy RobertsSubstitute 21/05/2015 - 18/05/2016

Other Information