Council & democracy

Finance and Management Committee

19 May 2016 - 18 May 2017
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying meetings 1 to 10 of 11 meetings found in selected date range
16 June 201618:0018:50Council ChamberScheduled
21 June 201618:3019:20Council ChamberScheduled
21 July 201618:0018:30Council Chamber (Special)Scheduled
01 September 201618:0019:15Council ChamberScheduled
22 September 201617:0017:10Council Chamber (Special)Scheduled
13 October 201618:0018:40Council ChamberScheduled
01 December 201618:0019:35Council ChamberScheduled
12 January 201718:0019:05Council Chamber (Special)Scheduled
16 February 201718:0018:30Council ChamberScheduled
16 March 201718:0019:15Council ChamberScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
12
Page 2 of 2, Displaying items 11 to 13 of 13 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Peter Watson Member 19/05/2016 - 18/05/2017
Conservative
Councillor Robert Wheeler Member 19/05/2016 - 18/05/2017
Labour
Councillor Peter Wilkins Member 19/05/2016 - 18/05/2017

Substitutes

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 13 substitutes/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Andy BillingsSubstitute 19/05/2016 - 18/05/2017
Conservative
Councillor Lisa BrownSubstitute 19/05/2016 - 18/05/2017
Labour
Councillor Manjit ChahalSubstitute 19/05/2016 - 18/05/2017
Conservative
Councillor Robert CoeSubstitute 19/05/2016 - 18/05/2017
Conservative
Councillor Mrs. Margaret Elizabeth (Beth) HallSubstitute 19/05/2016 - 18/05/2017
Conservative
Councillor Andrew MacPhersonSubstitute 19/05/2016 - 18/05/2017
Conservative
Councillor Patrick MurraySubstitute 19/05/2016 - 18/05/2017
Conservative
Councillor Andy RobertsSubstitute 19/05/2016 - 18/05/2017
Conservative
Councillor Michael StantonSubstitute 19/05/2016 - 18/05/2017
Labour
Councillor Linda StuartSubstitute 19/05/2016 - 18/05/2017

Other Information