Council & democracy

Housing and Community Services Committee

19 May 2016 - 18 May 2017
Fixed
Nominated

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
09 June 201618:0019:50Council ChamberScheduled
25 August 201618:0018:30Council ChamberScheduled
06 October 201618:0018:45Council ChamberScheduled
24 November 201618:0019:15Council ChamberScheduled
10 January 201718:0018:30Council Chamber (Special)Scheduled
02 February 201718:0018:55Council ChamberScheduled
20 April 201718:0019:55Council ChamberScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 13 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Andy Billings Member 19/05/2016 - 18/05/2017
Conservative
Councillor Robert Coe Member 19/05/2016 - 18/05/2017
Conservative
Councillor Dr. Hilary Coyle Member 19/05/2016 - 18/05/2017
Conservative
Councillor John Grant Member 19/05/2016 - 18/05/2017
Conservative
Councillor Jim Hewlett Chairman 19/05/2016 - 18/05/2017
Conservative
Councillor Andrew David MacPherson Member 01/03/2017 - 18/05/2017
Conservative
Councillor David Muller Member 19/05/2016 - 18/05/2017
Labour
Councillor Gordon Rhind Member 19/05/2016 - 18/05/2017
Labour
Councillor Kevin Richards Member 19/05/2016 - 18/05/2017
Conservative
Councillor Peter Smith Vice-Chairman 19/05/2016 - 18/05/2017

Substitutes

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 13 substitutes/vacancies that match search criteria
Labour
Councillor Manjit ChahalSubstitute 19/05/2016 - 18/05/2017
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Kim Angela CoeSubstitute 19/05/2016 - 18/05/2017
Conservative
Councillor Martyn FordSubstitute 01/07/2016 - 18/05/2017
Conservative
Councillor Mrs. Margaret Elizabeth (Beth) HallSubstitute 19/05/2016 - 18/05/2017
Conservative
Councillor Patrick MurraySubstitute 19/05/2016 - 18/05/2017
Conservative
Councillor Mrs. Amy PlenderleithSubstitute 19/05/2016 - 18/05/2017
Conservative
Councillor Andy RobertsSubstitute 19/05/2016 - 18/05/2017
Labour
Councillor David ShepherdSubstitute 19/05/2016 - 18/05/2017
Labour
Councillor Trevor SoutherdSubstitute 19/05/2016 - 18/05/2017
Conservative
Councillor Michael StantonSubstitute 19/05/2016 - 18/05/2017

Other Information