Council & democracy

Development Control Committee

19 May 2009 - 20 May 2010
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying meetings 1 to 10 of 15 meetings found in selected date range
16 June 200918:0019:25Council ChamberScheduled
07 July 200918:0020:10Council ChamberScheduled
28 July 200918:0020:10Council ChamberScheduled
25 August 200918:0019:50Council ChamberScheduled
22 September 200918:0020:45Council ChamberScheduled
13 October 200918:0019:25Council ChamberScheduled
03 November 200918:0019:15Council ChamberScheduled
24 November 200918:0019:45Council ChamberScheduled
15 December 200918:0021:00Council ChamberScheduled
19 January 201018:0018:45Council ChamberScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 13 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Michael Bale Member 22/05/2009 - 20/05/2010
Conservative
Councillor John Bladen Member 22/05/2009 - 20/05/2010
Conservative
Councillor Lisa Brown Member 22/05/2009 - 20/05/2010
Labour
Councillor William Dunn Member 22/05/2009 - 20/05/2010
Conservative
Councillor Martyn Ford Chairman 22/05/2009 - 20/05/2010
Conservative
Councillor Charles Jones Member 22/05/2009 - 20/05/2010
Conservative
Councillor John Lemmon Member 22/05/2009 - 20/05/2010
Conservative
Councillor Mrs. Amy Plenderleith Vice-Chairman 22/05/2009 - 20/05/2010
Labour
Councillor Kevin Richards Member 22/05/2009 - 20/05/2010
Labour
Councillor David Shepherd Member 22/05/2009 - 20/05/2010

Other Information