Council & democracy

Planning Committee

19 May 2016 - 18 May 2017
Fixed
Nominated

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
09 May 201718:0019:30Council ChamberScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 13 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Neil Atkin Member 19/05/2016 - 18/05/2017
Conservative
Councillor Mrs. Lisa Brown Vice-Chairman 19/05/2016 - 18/05/2017
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Kim Angela Coe Member 01/07/2016 - 18/05/2017
Conservative
Councillor Martyn Ford Member 19/05/2016 - 18/05/2017
Conservative
Councillor Mrs. Margaret Elizabeth (Beth) Hall Member 19/05/2016 - 18/05/2017
Conservative
Councillor John Harrison Member 19/05/2016 - 18/05/2017
Labour
Councillor Dr Robert Pearson Member 19/05/2016 - 18/05/2017
Conservative
Councillor Andy Roberts Chairman 19/05/2016 - 18/05/2017
Labour
Councillor David Shepherd Member 19/05/2016 - 18/05/2017
Labour
Councillor Trevor Southerd Member 19/05/2016 - 18/05/2017

Substitutes

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 13 substitutes/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Robert CoeSubstitute 19/05/2016 - 18/05/2017
Conservative
Councillor Mrs. Hilary CoyleSubstitute 19/05/2016 - 18/05/2017
Labour
Councillor Paul DunnSubstitute 19/05/2016 - 18/05/2017
Councillor Mrs. Gillian FarringtonSubstitute 01/07/2016 - 18/05/2017
Conservative
Councillor John GrantSubstitute 19/05/2016 - 18/05/2017
Conservative
Councillor Jim HewlettSubstitute 19/05/2016 - 18/05/2017
Conservative
Councillor Andrew David MacPhersonSubstitute 19/05/2016 - 18/05/2017
Conservative
Councillor Patrick MurraySubstitute 19/05/2016 - 18/05/2017
Conservative
Councillor Mrs. Julie PattenSubstitute 23/09/2016 - 18/05/2017
Labour
Councillor Gordon RhindSubstitute 19/05/2016 - 18/05/2017

Other Information